Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 19 years
- Graduated from: Rutgers New Jersey Medical School
- Graduation year: 2002
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1801971585
Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis MD
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
He is located at 433 Bellevue Avenue Floor 3 in Trenton, NJ 08618. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding, Gestational Diabetes, Urinary Retention, Uterine Cancer, Uterine Growths, Vaginitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801971585. Appointment can be made via the phone number (609) 394-4111. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis
- Independence Blue Cross
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .
Bills through: Capital Health Medical Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| AbbVie | $76 |
| Hologic | $61 |
| Astellas Pharma | $33 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $369 |
Studies
RUTGERS NEW JERSEY MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 2002Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?
Out of the 13 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 433 Bellevue Avenue Trenton, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 530 New Brunswick Avenue Perth Amboy, 8861, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Mfm Dept One Capital Way Pennington, 8534, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 321 North Warren Street Trenton, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 416 Bellevue Avenue Trenton, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 433 Bellevue Avenue Trenton, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 446 Bellevue Avenue Trenton, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 433 Bellevue Avenue Trenton, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 321 North Warren Street Trenton, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 446 Bellevue Avenue Trenton, 8618, NJ
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis accept patients with Independence Blue Cross?
Yes, Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis accepts patients with Independence Blue Cross.
Does Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis is affiliated with Prospect Health Access Network. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis?
Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis's office is located at 433 Bellevue Avenue Floor 3 in Trenton, NJ 08618.
What conditions does Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis treat?
Dr. Anthony C. Mackaronis provides treatment for Breastfeeding, Gestational Diabetes, Urinary Retention, Uterine Cancer, Uterine Growths, Vaginitis. For the full list see this list.